The processing of the personal data communicated by visitors to Roccamare Spa through this site will take place as follows.

Roccamare Spa is the Controller of the processing of the personal data provided by visitors to this site.

This data will be used by Roccamare Spa for the purposes for which the subject that said data relates to has given their consent for and for the following purposes:

  • collection and storage of your personal data for the purpose of providing booking/purchase services
  • the use of your personal data for marketing and promotional purposes

 

Anyone who has provided their personal data to Roccamare S.p.A, authorising its processing for a particular purpose, shall be entitled, at any time, to exercise their rights pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Code (Legislative Decree 196/2003), art. 7 by contacting Roccamare Spa, S.P. delle Rocchette snc, 58043 Castiglione della Pescaia (GR), or via email at info@roccamare.it.


The consent to the processing of personal data is necessary. In case of refusal to give consent, it will not be possible to provide the services mentioned above.

Roccamare S.p.A., by means of this site, collects anonymous data and information (browser type, geographical location, date and time) that it processes in order to achieve better site management and optimisation, as well as for statistical purposes and to gather more information about its own services and reservations. This information may reside on servers located in Italy, but will not under any circumstances be shared by the owner or their officials with third parties or used to contact site visitors without their request or consent.

The communication of personal data relating to a minor must be made by a parent or person with parental authority over the minor.


The Sole Person Responsible under article 29 of Legislative Decree 196/03 is:

The Acting Director

Red Carpet
Red Carpet
Red Carpet
Follow us on

Social media channels

Roccamare Resort

Strada Provinciale delle Rocchette
58043 Castiglione della Pescaia (GR), Italia

Tel. +39 0564 941124 - Fax: +39 0564 941133

info@roccamare.it